Jawli, India Page

Other names: Jāwli

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 18.1742 Longitude 76.6019 Altitude (feet) 2060
Lat (DMS) 18° 10' 27N Long (DMS) 76° 36' 7E Altitude (meters) 627
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25587

Weather Charts


Jawli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jawli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jawli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chalburga (1.4 nm)
Udka Tanda (2.1 nm)
Udka (2.9 nm)
Daudpur (3.4 nm)
Muglewadi (1.3 nm)
Apsunda (2.0 nm)
Wagholi (2.4 nm)
Jaynagar (3.0 nm)
Mahadevwadi (3.8 nm)
Kanheri (3.9 nm)
Thote Kinhi (4.1 nm)
Anandwadi (1.1 nm)
Naware Kinhi (1.9 nm)
Ramwadi (2.8 nm)
Shidol (3.1 nm)
Rajwadi (1.8 nm)
Tambarwadi (1.9 nm)
Lamjan (2.8 nm)
Mograga (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3216 Medium MUROD KOND Latur 16 nm N 331
FR44728 OMN Small Osmanabad Airport Osmanabad 31 nm W 281
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm E Kharosa
6.3 nm S 1993 Latur earthquake
7.4 nm NW Ausa
7.4 nm NW Ausa (Vidhan Sabha constituency)
10.4 nm NW Almala
13.3 nm N Government Medical College (Latur)
13.6 nm N Latur district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:40:19 2016