Daudpur, India Page

Other names: Dāūdpur

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 18.1696 Longitude 76.5416 Altitude (feet) 2034
Lat (DMS) 18° 10' 11N Long (DMS) 76° 32' 30E Altitude (meters) 619
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25330

Weather Charts


Daudpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daudpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daudpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nagarsoga (2.3 nm)
Dapegaon (3.1 nm)
Tungi Khurd (3.9 nm)
Fatepur (2.2 nm)
Wagholi (2.8 nm)
Karajgaon (2.9 nm)
Yakatpur (4.0 nm)
Kanheri (4.2 nm)
Udka Tanda (1.7 nm)
Chalburga (2.5 nm)
Lamjan (3.3 nm)
Jawli (3.4 nm)
Muglewadi (4.1 nm)
Udka (1.2 nm)
Gadhvewadi (1.4 nm)
Chincholi Tanda (2.0 nm)
Chincholi Tapse (2.7 nm)
Ladwadi (3.9 nm)
Jawalgapomadevi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3216 Medium MUROD KOND Latur 15 nm N 343
FR44728 OMN Small Osmanabad Airport Osmanabad 28 nm W 283
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm NW Ausa
5.5 nm NW Ausa (Vidhan Sabha constituency)
7.5 nm SE 1993 Latur earthquake
7.8 nm E Kharosa
8.9 nm N Almala
13.6 nm N Government Medical College (Latur)
14.0 nm N Latur district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:50:28 2016