Gurwala, India Page

Other names: Gurwāla

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.1112 Longitude 80.0426 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 6' 40N Long (DMS) 80° 2' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19405

Weather Charts


Gurwala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gurwala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gurwala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Rakhilaung
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hirapur (1.0 nm)
Karpala (2.1 nm)
Wakri (2.6 nm)
Dongargaon (2.8 nm)
Seoni (2.8 nm)
Yeoli (3.0 nm)
Murjha (4.1 nm)
Sonapur (4.4 nm)
Rakhi (0.7 nm)
Wihirgaon (1.4 nm)
Chandala (3.1 nm)
Bodhli Tukum (4.6 nm)
Kumbhi (2.8 nm)
Ranmul (4.0 nm)
Surajpurchak (0.5 nm)
Maragbori (1.6 nm)
Marora (3.4 nm)
Pipalkhut (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3099 Small CHANDA 46 nm W 261
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 81 nm N 316 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR3268 Small GONDIA 86 nm N 9
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 114 nm E 55 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm W Gadchiroli
5.0 nm NW Gadchiroli district
5.4 nm NW Gondwana University
11.0 nm NE Indian Institute of Pulses Research


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:52:46 2016