Giravali, India Page

Other names: Girawali

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 19.0826 Longitude 73.8562 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 19° 4' 57N Long (DMS) 73° 51' 22E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24087
Mid-range map of Giravali Large range map of Giravali

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ambegaon (7.8 nm)
Wada (8.8 nm)
Taleghar (12.5 nm)
Ghotaori (12.7 nm)
Junnar (7.6 nm)
Rajur (10.0 nm)
Otur (13.0 nm)
Arwi (6.0 nm)
Kalamb (6.1 nm)
Manchar (6.8 nm)
Narayangaon (6.9 nm)
Ausari Budrukh (11.1 nm)
Pimpalwandi (13.0 nm)
Ghod (2.4 nm)
Vetale (8.8 nm)
Chas (9.7 nm)
Peth (10.0 nm)
Kadus (11.5 nm)
Rajgurunagar (13.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47718 Small New Pune International Airport 15 nm S 203
VAPO PNQ Medium PUNE Pune 30 nm S 173 Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR47719 Small Hadapsar Airport 35 nm S 172
FR42519 Closed Kalyan airstrip Kalyan 41 nm W 278
VABB BOM Large CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI INTL Mumbai 56 nm W 270 AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, All Nippon Airways, Atlas Air, Bangkok Airways , Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Citilink, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, Jet Airways, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vistara, Yemenia, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm SE Manchar
7.2 nm N Alitalia Flight 771
7.2 nm N SSC College, Junnar
7.2 nm N SBPV Junnar
7.4 nm SW Sahyadri School
8.1 nm N Kukadi River
8.4 nm SW Bhima River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:46:36 2016