Ghod, India Page

Other names: Ghoda

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 19.0465 Longitude 73.8387 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 19° 2' 47N Long (DMS) 73° 50' 19E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1000
Mid-range map of Ghod Large range map of Ghod

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wada (6.7 nm)
Ambegaon (7.7 nm)
Ghotaori (11.0 nm)
Taleghar (11.8 nm)
Giravali (2.4 nm)
Junnar (9.9 nm)
Rajur (11.8 nm)
Manchar (6.5 nm)
Kalamb (6.6 nm)
Arwi (8.1 nm)
Narayangaon (8.7 nm)
Vetale (6.4 nm)
Chas (7.5 nm)
Peth (8.5 nm)
Kadus (9.2 nm)
Rajgurunagar (11.3 nm)
Khed (11.7 nm)
Wafgaon (13.2 nm)
Chakan (17.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47718 Small New Pune International Airport 13 nm S 203
VAPO PNQ Medium PUNE Pune 28 nm S 170 Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR47719 Small Hadapsar Airport 33 nm S 170
FR42519 Closed Kalyan airstrip Kalyan 40 nm W 281
VABB BOM Large CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI INTL Mumbai 55 nm W 272 AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, All Nippon Airways, Atlas Air, Bangkok Airways , Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Citilink, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, Jet Airways, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vistara, Yemenia, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm SW Sahyadri School
6.0 nm SW Bhima River
5.9 nm SE Manchar
9.5 nm N Alitalia Flight 771
9.5 nm N SSC College, Junnar
9.5 nm N SBPV Junnar
9.8 nm NW Ambegaon (Vidhan Sabha constituency)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:46:36 2016