Dhamne, India Page

Other names: Dhāmne,ಧಮ್ನೆ,ಧಮ್ನೆ

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 15.8123 Longitude 74.2916 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 15° 48' 44N Long (DMS) 74° 17' 30E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26242

Weather Charts


Dhamne Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhamne Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhamne Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kitvade (2.7 nm)
Jangamhatti (3.4 nm)
Madavale (3.6 nm)
Kalivade (3.7 nm)
Beradvadi (3.9 nm)
Bardachivadi (4.2 nm)
Turkevadi (4.7 nm)
Hajagoli (2.3 nm)
Vada (3.1 nm)
Dhekoli (3.4 nm)
Saravali (3.7 nm)
Tudaye (3.8 nm)
Malvi (4.2 nm)
Dhekoli-khurd (4.2 nm)
Mahalunge (3.3 nm)
Kolik (3.6 nm)
Kokati (4.3 nm)
Betgeri (4.3 nm)
Goliali (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 19 nm E 81 SpiceJet
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 37 nm W 225 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
FR47782 Small Sindhudurg Airport 45 nm W 284
VAKP KLH Medium KOLHAPUR 51 nm N 359
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 53 nm E 120 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm E Rakaskop
4.5 nm E Yalebail
4.7 nm E Malvi, Maharashtra
5.0 nm SE Baknur
5.4 nm NE Kudremani
5.8 nm NW Parle (Chandgad)
6.2 nm SE Devachihatti


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:33:33 2016