Dewangrawadi, India Page

Other names: Dewangrāwādi

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 18.4262 Longitude 76.7530 Altitude (feet) 2027
Lat (DMS) 18° 25' 34N Long (DMS) 76° 45' 11E Altitude (meters) 617
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33289

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mahalangra (1.8 nm) Ashta (1.5 nm)
Mohdal (2.6 nm)
Ambulga (2.9 nm)
Nandgaon (4.2 nm)
Dewangra (1.0 nm)
Laman Tanda (1.7 nm)
Nimbalwadi (2.6 nm)
Yalamwadi (2.6 nm)
Anandwadi (3.1 nm)
Nalegaon (3.6 nm)
Shivpur (3.7 nm)
Hudgyachiwadi (4.1 nm)
Gharni Project Colony (4.4 nm)
Hatkarwadi (4.4 nm)
Ukachiwadi (4.5 nm)
Hipalgaon (2.7 nm)
Ganeshwadi (4.0 nm)
Thergaon (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3216 Medium MUROD KOND Latur 16 nm W 267
FR44728 OMN Small Osmanabad Airport Osmanabad 40 nm W 257
VAAU IXU Medium AURANGABAD Aurangabad 115 nm N 318 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways, TruJet
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 119 nm E 126 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm E Sawantwadi
7.7 nm W College of Agriculture Business Management, Latur
7.7 nm W College of Agriculture, Latur
10.0 nm W Latur district
10.1 nm W Government Medical College (Latur)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:45:21 2016