Ganeshwadi, India Page

Other names: Ganeshwādi

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 18.3588 Longitude 76.7537 Altitude (feet) 2050
Lat (DMS) 18° 21' 32N Long (DMS) 76° 45' 13E Altitude (meters) 624
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36696

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bori (3.4 nm) Hipalgaon (1.3 nm)
Nimbalwadi (3.3 nm)
Dewangra (3.4 nm)
Thergaon (2.1 nm)
Ari (2.6 nm)
Rapka (2.9 nm)
Shivpur (3.4 nm)
Turukwadi (3.5 nm)
Gharni Project Colony (3.6 nm)
Jogial (3.6 nm)
Bhingoli (3.7 nm)
Anandwadi (3.8 nm)
Kambalgaon (1.0 nm)
Sarphrajpur (2.1 nm)
Umardara (2.4 nm)
Dhangarwadi (2.9 nm)
Beonal (3.5 nm)
Halki (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3216 Medium MUROD KOND Latur 16 nm W 280
FR44728 OMN Small Osmanabad Airport Osmanabad 39 nm W 263
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 117 nm E 125 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
VAAU IXU Medium AURANGABAD Aurangabad 118 nm N 319 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm NE Sawantwadi
8.5 nm NW College of Agriculture Business Management, Latur
8.5 nm NW College of Agriculture, Latur
10.2 nm W Latur district
10.2 nm W Government Medical College (Latur)
12.8 nm S Kharosa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:46:47 2016