Bilashi, India Page

Other names: Bilasi,Bilāsi

World:India:State of Maharashtra
Latitude 16.9833 Longitude 74.0333 Altitude (feet) 1942
Lat (DMS) 16° 58' 60N Long (DMS) 74° 1' 60E Altitude (meters) 591
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23613
Google links for Bilashi Google links for Bilashi, India
Mid-range map of Bilashi Large range map of Bilashi
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malkapur (7.3 nm)
Arla (9.0 nm)
Chandoli (11.5 nm)
Yelvan (14.0 nm)
Mahar (5.1 nm)
Charan (6.3 nm)
Yelgaon (9.0 nm)
Kasegaon (12.5 nm)
Medha (14.6 nm)
Shirala (5.7 nm)
Kodoli (11.3 nm)
Peth (12.2 nm)
Nerla (13.4 nm)
Kasba Sarud (4.0 nm)
Bambavda (7.0 nm)
Mohore (9.7 nm)
Panhala (11.1 nm)
Bhogaon (14.3 nm)
Karanjphan (14.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3233 Small KARAD 19 nm N 21
VAKP KLH Medium KOLHAPUR 24 nm S 142 (one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher)
VARG RTC Medium RATNAGIRI 40 nm W 272
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm SW Malkapur, Akola
7.2 nm SW Malkapur, Kolhapur
11.0 nm SE Panhala
11.3 nm SE Panhala fort
11.4 nm SE Kodoli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010