Bhusawal, India Page

Other names: Bhusāwal,Bhusaval,Bhusāval

World:India:State of Maharashtra
Latitude 21.0500 Longitude 75.7667 Altitude (feet) 685
Lat (DMS) 21° 3' 0N Long (DMS) 75° 46' 0E Altitude (meters) 208
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 135594
Google links for Bhusawal Google links for Bhusawal, India
Mid-range map of Bhusawal Large range map of Bhusawal
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nasirabad (6.4 nm)
Asoda (9.4 nm)
Sakli (11.6 nm)
Jalgaon (11.4 nm)
Shirsoli (15.3 nm)
Anjala (3.1 nm)
Yaval (7.9 nm)
Faizpur (8.4 nm)
Hingona (9.0 nm)
Mohorala (12.3 nm)
Varangaon (7.7 nm)
Savda (8.9 nm)
Nimbhora (13.2 nm)
Kurha (5.1 nm)
Shingait (9.2 nm)
Vichva (9.0 nm)
Umala (10.3 nm)
Jamner (14.0 nm)
Neri (14.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VA47 Small JALGAON HARRISONBURG 9 nm W 236
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm E Bhusawal
7.7 nm E Varangaon
8.6 nm NE Faizpur
8.7 nm NE Savda
9.5 nm W Anjangaon
11.8 nm W Jalgaon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010