Yaval, India Page

Other names: Yāval

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.1677 Longitude 75.6976 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 21° 10' 4N Long (DMS) 75° 41' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Geonames): 32881

Weather Charts


Yaval Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaval Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaval Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tembhi Budrukh (1.8 nm)
Viravli Khurd (1.9 nm)
Viravli Budrukh (1.9 nm)
Vadhoda (2.6 nm)
Sutarkheki (2.9 nm)
Kacheri (0.3 nm)
Khaparkheda (2.2 nm)
Satod Khurd (2.3 nm)
Kolvad (2.4 nm)
Aghvan (2.5 nm)
Korpavli (2.8 nm)
Mahalkhedi (2.8 nm)
Chitoda (2.1 nm)
Atraval (2.3 nm)
Boraval Khurd (2.7 nm)
Pada (2.7 nm)
Tembhi Khurd (3.0 nm)
Sangvi Khurd (3.0 nm)
Bhalshiv (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VA47 Small JALGAON HARRISONBURG 12 nm S 197
FR42532 Small Khargon Govt. Airstrip 39 nm N 348
VAAU IXU Medium AURANGABAD Aurangabad 80 nm S 192 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways, TruJet
VAID IDR Medium DEVI AHILYABAI HOLKAR Indore 93 nm N 3 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm SE Bhusawal
8.5 nm E Faizpur
8.9 nm SE Robert Gill
10.3 nm E Savda
10.8 nm SE List of power stations in India
11.7 nm SW Jalgaon railway station
12.9 nm E Chinawal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:01:43 2016