Bhudgaon, India Page

Other names: Budhgaon

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 16.9074 Longitude 74.5995 Altitude (feet) 1807
Lat (DMS) 16° 54' 27N Long (DMS) 74° 35' 58E Altitude (meters) 550
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Geonames): 15738

Weather Charts


Bhudgaon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhudgaon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhudgaon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haripur (5.0 nm)
Bhilavadi (9.0 nm)
Kumbhoj (10.5 nm)
Ashta (11.2 nm)
Bagni (12.4 nm)
Alta (13.9 nm)
Valva (14.8 nm)
Kavlapur (1.2 nm)
Tasgaon (7.8 nm)
Manerajuri (9.0 nm)
Visapur (12.6 nm)
Palus (13.6 nm)
Kirloskarvadi (14.8 nm)
Malgaon (7.2 nm)
Khanderajuri (7.3 nm)
Bhose (7.4 nm)
Sangli (3.5 nm)
Miraj (5.7 nm)
Jaisingpur (8.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47499 Small Bijapur Airport 21 nm E 110
VAKP KLH Medium KOLHAPUR 23 nm W 230
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 62 nm S 179 SpiceJet
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 96 nm S 163 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 101 nm S 205 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm S Sangli railway station
3.1 nm SW Sangli State
3.3 nm SW Sangli district
3.9 nm S Walchand College of Engineering, Sangli
4.9 nm SE Miraj Senior
5.8 nm SE Miraj Junior
7.0 nm S Udgaon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:37:53 2016