Pilakkal, India Page

Other names: Pilākkal

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 11.8432 Longitude 75.9946 Altitude (feet) 2608
Lat (DMS) 11° 50' 36N Long (DMS) 75° 59' 41E Altitude (meters) 794
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37888

Weather Charts


Pilakkal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pilakkal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pilakkal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cherakkara (1.1 nm)
Chettealattu (1.2 nm)
Katharottil (2.3 nm)
Puthiyedattu (2.7 nm)
Tindummal (2.7 nm)
Mittale (3.1 nm)
Kannoth (0.6 nm) Velanilattu (0.6 nm)
Menappuram (1.4 nm)
Kurikkalat (1.4 nm)
Kaniyaram (1.7 nm)
Tavinnal (1.8 nm)
Mangalati (2.1 nm)
Mandakamula (2.1 nm)
Mananthavady (2.6 nm)
Pilacheri (2.7 nm)
Edavaga (2.8 nm)
Pandi Kadavu (2.9 nm)
Mangaladi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 26 nm W 280 Gulf Air
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 42 nm S 183 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 47 nm E 54
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 78 nm E 128 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOSX Small SULUR Sulur 84 nm E 125
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SE Mary Matha Arts & Science College
2.7 nm SE PKKM College, Mananthavady
4.1 nm N Thirunelli Temple
4.6 nm S Pallikkal, Pathanamthitta
5.1 nm SW St. George Forane Church Kallody, Wayanad
5.9 nm E Kuruvadweep
6.6 nm S Tharuvana


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:33 2016