Pilacheri, India Page

Other names: Pilachēri

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 11.8003 Longitude 75.9788 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 11° 48' 1N Long (DMS) 75° 58' 44E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37895

Weather Charts


Pilacheri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pilacheri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pilacheri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Edavaga (0.5 nm)
Mayilati (1.1 nm)
Choppeyil (1.6 nm)
Kazhukottur (1.9 nm)
Muthureri (2.0 nm)
Mangalati (0.6 nm)
Mandakamula (1.1 nm)
Kaniyaram (1.1 nm)
Tavinnal (1.3 nm)
Kurikkalat (1.4 nm)
Menappuram (1.5 nm)
Velanilattu (2.1 nm)
Mangaladi (1.0 nm)
Pandi Kadavu (1.1 nm)
Mananthavady (1.5 nm)
Kavungal (0.7 nm)
Perhichola (1.3 nm)
Pallikkal (1.6 nm)
Payingattiri (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 26 nm W 286 Gulf Air
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 39 nm S 182 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 49 nm E 52
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 77 nm E 126 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOSX Small SULUR Sulur 83 nm E 124
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm S Pallikkal, Pathanamthitta
2.3 nm SW St. George Forane Church Kallody, Wayanad
2.6 nm E PKKM College, Mananthavady
3.5 nm NE Mary Matha Arts & Science College
4.0 nm S Tharuvana
4.0 nm S Karingari
5.3 nm S Vellamunda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:20:29 2016