Paravur, India Page

Other names: Paravar,Paravoor,Paravūr

World:India:State of Kerala
Latitude 8.7833 Longitude 76.7000 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 8° 46' 60N Long (DMS) 76° 42' 0E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 114977
Google links for Paravur Google links for Paravur, India
Mid-range map of Paravur Large range map of Paravur
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kondalseri (2.2 nm)
Kollam (8.7 nm)
Tangasseri (9.2 nm)
Mukkad (11.3 nm)
Nindakara (13.4 nm)
Kottara (7.3 nm)
Perumanseri (12.1 nm)
Attingal (9.9 nm)
Kilimanur (10.1 nm)
Nilamel (11.1 nm)
Ayur (12.4 nm)
Kadakkal (13.2 nm)
Venjaramudu (13.3 nm)
Mangalapuram (13.4 nm)
Anchal (13.8 nm)
Varkkallai (3.2 nm)
Vettur (5.4 nm)
Anjengo (8.0 nm)
Vettutura (14.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOTV TRV Medium THIRUVANANTHAPURAM INTL Trivandrum 22 nm S 144 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),AirAsia,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Etihad,Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Paramount,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr,Kuwait,SilkAir,Maldivian,(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),SriLankan,Oman Air
VOCC Small COCHIN Kochi 74 nm N 340
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Paravur, Kollam
0.0 nm N Paravoor (South)
2.8 nm NW Paravur Kayal
4.1 nm NE Nadakkal
4.5 nm N Chathannoor
5.1 nm N Kottiyam
5.9 nm E Kallambalam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010