Nellikkod, India Page

Other names: Nellikkōd

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 11.2548 Longitude 75.8179 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 11° 15' 17N Long (DMS) 75° 49' 4E Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 292506

Weather Charts


Nellikkod Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nellikkod Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nellikkod Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tondayattil (0.9 nm)
Parayancheri (1.2 nm)
Kottuli (1.3 nm)
Kariyakkunnu (1.7 nm)
Nagaram (2.1 nm)
Kalattinkunnu (2.2 nm)
Kozhikode (2.2 nm)
Erinhipalam (2.4 nm)
Nadakkavu (2.6 nm)
Maiapparamba (2.0 nm)
Chevayur (2.1 nm)
Chelavur (2.6 nm)
Nedungottur (2.6 nm)
Kakkayam (1.0 nm)
Kovur (1.0 nm)
Palazhi (1.6 nm)
Kovur (2.0 nm)
Velliparamba (2.2 nm)
Puttur (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 10 nm E 131 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 42 nm N 338 Gulf Air
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 73 nm E 100 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOCI COK Large COCHIN INTL Cochin 74 nm S 152 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 79 nm N 37
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NE Hilite Mall
0.6 nm NW Chinmaya Vidyalaya, Kozhikode
1.1 nm W Kuthiravattam Mental Hospital
1.3 nm SW Malabar Institute of Medical Sciences
1.3 nm SW Mankavu
1.7 nm W Azhakodi Devi Temple
1.9 nm W EMS Stadium
1.9 nm E Palazhi
2.0 nm NW Nedungottur
2.2 nm W Mananchira
2.2 nm SW AWH Special College, Kozhikode
2.3 nm W Kozhikode railway station
2.4 nm N Silver Hills, Kozhikode
2.4 nm N Indian Institute of Spices Research
2.4 nm N Indian Institute of Horticultural Research
2.4 nm N Al Qudra Lake
2.4 nm W Malabar Christian College
2.5 nm N Silver Hills School
2.5 nm NW Nadakkavu
2.5 nm W Muchundi Mosque


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:15:57 2016