Nedungottur, India Page

Other names: Nedungottūr

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 11.2905 Longitude 75.7923 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 11° 17' 26N Long (DMS) 75° 47' 32E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 263969

Weather Charts


Nedungottur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nedungottur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nedungottur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karaparamba (0.6 nm)
Kaccheri (1.2 nm)
Kurumbrakottussher (1.4 nm)
Etakkad (1.8 nm)
Vengeri (0.7 nm)
Vengei (0.7 nm)
Karuvissheri (1.1 nm)
Morikkara (1.5 nm)
Kiralur (1.7 nm)
Padinnatummuri (1.8 nm)
Mogavur (2.0 nm)
Maiapparamba (0.8 nm)
Varathur (1.2 nm)
Chevayur (1.4 nm)
Erinhipalam (0.8 nm)
Kottuli (1.3 nm)
Nadakkavu (1.5 nm)
Kalattinkunnu (1.7 nm)
Tondayattil (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 13 nm E 133 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 40 nm N 339 Gulf Air
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 75 nm E 101 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOCI COK Large COCHIN INTL Cochin 77 nm S 152 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 79 nm N 39
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SE Nedungottur
1.3 nm E Silver Hills School
1.3 nm SW Nadakkavu
1.3 nm W Government Engineering College, Kozhikode
1.6 nm S Azhakodi Devi Temple
1.7 nm E Silver Hills, Kozhikode
1.7 nm E Indian Institute of Spices Research
1.7 nm E Indian Institute of Horticultural Research
1.7 nm E Al Qudra Lake
1.8 nm SW Malabar Christian College
2.1 nm SE Chinmaya Vidyalaya, Kozhikode
2.1 nm S EMS Stadium
2.1 nm NE Kiralur
2.2 nm S Kuthiravattam Mental Hospital
2.3 nm S Mananchira
2.4 nm E Moozhikkal
2.6 nm SE Hilite Mall
2.7 nm S Malabar Institute of Medical Sciences
2.7 nm S Kozhikode railway station
2.8 nm SW Kozhikode


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:01 2016