Karaparamba, India Page

Other names: Kāraparamba

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 11.2855 Longitude 75.7837 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 11° 17' 8N Long (DMS) 75° 47' 1E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 247390

Weather Charts


Karaparamba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karaparamba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karaparamba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaccheri (0.6 nm)
Puthiyangadi (1.8 nm)
Karuvissheri (1.2 nm)
Vengei (1.2 nm)
Etakkad (1.6 nm)
Morikkara (1.8 nm)
Nedungottur (0.6 nm)
Maiapparamba (1.2 nm)
Vengeri (1.3 nm)
Kottuli (1.4 nm)
Varathur (1.8 nm)
Chevayur (2.0 nm)
Erinhipalam (0.4 nm)
Kurumbrakottussher (0.9 nm)
Nadakkavu (1.0 nm)
Kalattinkunnu (1.3 nm)
Nagaram (1.8 nm)
Tondayattil (1.8 nm)
Kariyakkunnu (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 13 nm E 131 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 40 nm N 340 Gulf Air
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 75 nm E 101 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOCI COK Large COCHIN INTL Cochin 77 nm S 151 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 79 nm N 39
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S Nadakkavu
0.8 nm W Government Engineering College, Kozhikode
1.0 nm E Nedungottur
1.3 nm S Malabar Christian College
1.4 nm S Azhakodi Devi Temple
1.7 nm S EMS Stadium
1.8 nm E Silver Hills School
1.9 nm S Mananchira
2.1 nm SE Kuthiravattam Mental Hospital
2.2 nm SE Chinmaya Vidyalaya, Kozhikode
2.2 nm E Silver Hills, Kozhikode
2.2 nm E Indian Institute of Spices Research
2.2 nm E Indian Institute of Horticultural Research
2.2 nm E Al Qudra Lake
2.3 nm S Kozhikode
2.3 nm S Kozhikode railway station
2.5 nm S Malabar Institute of Medical Sciences
2.6 nm S Muchundi Mosque
2.7 nm NE Kiralur
2.8 nm SE Hilite Mall


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:19:44 2016