Kumaragam, India Page

Other names: Kumaraham

World:India:State of Kerala
Latitude 9.6000 Longitude 76.4333 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 9° 35' 60N Long (DMS) 76° 25' 60E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85379
Google links for Kumaragam Google links for Kumaragam, India
Mid-range map of Kumaragam Large range map of Kumaragam
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vayalar (8.4 nm)
Shertallai (8.4 nm)
Kaduturutti (9.8 nm)
Vaikam (10.2 nm)
Talayolaparambu (12.0 nm)
Kuravalangad (12.0 nm)
Turavur (12.1 nm)
Kottayam (5.0 nm)
Manganam (7.0 nm)
Ettumanur (8.8 nm)
Kanagari (9.1 nm)
Pullappalli (11.9 nm)
Karukachal (13.3 nm)
Puthupalli (8.4 nm)
Alappuzha (8.9 nm)
Ramankari (10.2 nm)
Changanacheri (10.6 nm)
Punnappira (11.2 nm)
Ambalapulai (12.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOCC Small COCHIN Kochi 22 nm N 335
VOCI COK Medium COCHIN INTL Cochin 33 nm N 356 Bahrain Air,(one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),AirAsia,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Etihad,GoAir,Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Paramount,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr,Kuwait,SilkAir,(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),JetLite,(one of SpiceJet or Skymaster),(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),,Oman Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SW Vembanad Lake
3.1 nm W Pathiramanal
4.9 nm NW Thanneermukkom Bund
5.0 nm NW Thanneermukkom
5.3 nm E Kottayam
6.1 nm S Pamba River
6.1 nm NE St. George's Forane Church


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010