Ettumanur, India Page

Other names: Ettumānūr,Ettumanoor

World:India:State of Kerala
Latitude 9.6690 Longitude 76.5592 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 9° 40' 8N Long (DMS) 76° 33' 33E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 106263
Mid-range map of Ettumanur Large range map of Ettumanur

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kumaragam (8.5 nm)
Vaikam (10.8 nm)
Shertallai (12.2 nm)
Kanagari (1.9 nm)
Kuravalangad (4.9 nm)
Kaduturutti (6.0 nm)
Puduveli (9.2 nm)
Talayolaparambu (10.2 nm)
Kuttattukulam (12.1 nm)
Piravam (12.4 nm)
Pullappalli (3.5 nm)
Pambadi (8.8 nm)
Lalam (8.8 nm)
Pala (10.6 nm)
Kumaranallur (3.3 nm)
Manganam (5.2 nm)
Kottayam (5.4 nm)
Puthupalli (10.3 nm)
Karukachal (11.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44831 Small Aranmula International Airport 22 nm S 160
VOCC Small COCHIN Kochi 23 nm W 314
VOCI COK Large COCHIN INTL Cochin 30 nm N 342 IndiGo,Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),'''AirAsia''',(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),GoAir,Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Air India Expr,(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),(one of SilkAir or Air Timor),Mihin Lanka,Qatar Executiv,JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Singapore Airl,Saudi Arabian,(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air),SriLankan,Oman Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm E Ettumanoor
4.6 nm S Immaculate Heart of Mary Cathedral
4.7 nm S Kottayam railway station
4.9 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Vijayapuram
5.1 nm S Lourdes Public School and Junior College
5.2 nm S Baselius College
6.0 nm NW Kaduthuruthy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:53:14 2015