Erattupetta, India Page

Other names: Erāttupetta,Eratupeta

World:India:State of Kerala
Latitude 9.7000 Longitude 76.7833 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 9° 41' 60N Long (DMS) 76° 46' 60E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 81315
Google links for Erattupetta Google links for Erattupetta, India
Mid-range map of Erattupetta Large range map of Erattupetta
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lalam (5.0 nm)
Pullappalli (9.9 nm)
Puduveli (12.9 nm)
Ettumanur (13.0 nm)
Kuravalangad (13.2 nm)
Kanagari (13.8 nm)
Kuttattukulam (14.7 nm)
Kudayattur (6.1 nm)
Muttam (8.2 nm)
Karimkunnum (10.8 nm)
Todupulai (12.6 nm)
Idukki (14.1 nm)
Pirmed (14.3 nm)
Kanjirapalli (8.1 nm)
Cheruvalli (10.1 nm)
Pambadi (10.6 nm)
Mundakayam (10.8 nm)
Kangazha (12.1 nm)
Karukachal (14.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOCC Small COCHIN Kochi 33 nm W 296
VOCI COK Medium COCHIN INTL Cochin 35 nm N 320 Bahrain Air,(one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),AirAsia,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Etihad,GoAir,Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Paramount,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr,Kuwait,SilkAir,(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),JetLite,(one of SpiceJet or Skymaster),(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),,Oman Air
FR3131 Small KOVILPATTI 69 nm E 118
FR31135 Closed Kayathar Airstrip 75 nm E 125
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm W Erattupetta
4.9 nm W Palai
6.5 nm W Katappattor
12.7 nm W Ettumanoor
12.9 nm NE Painavu
12.9 nm NE Government Engineering College, Idukki
13.2 nm SE Mar Baselios Christian College of Engineering and Technology, Kuttikanam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010