Zongsa, India Page

Other names: Zongsar

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 35.0111 Longitude 77.3593 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 35° 0' 40N Long (DMS) 77° 21' 33E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Zongsa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zongsa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zongsa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Waris (14.3 nm)
Khor (17.9 nm)
Warshi (3.2 nm)
Gompa (3.6 nm)
Warch (3.9 nm)
Lhayul (6.5 nm)
Tsamskangchan (12.5 nm)
Changlung (6.7 nm)
Skyangpoche (11.7 nm)
Kimi (4.8 nm)
Sasoma (8.3 nm)
Arann (9.3 nm)
Nubra (15.9 nm)
Panamik (16.5 nm)
Murgi (17.4 nm)
Unmaru (19.1 nm)
Kharu (20.2 nm)
Mondari (20.7 nm)
Tiricha (19.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3220 Small THOISE 21 nm S 177
FR32347 Heli Siachen Glacier AFS Airport 34 nm N 329
VILH IXL Heli LEH Leh 53 nm S 170 Air India , GoAir, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm NW Siachen Glacier
13.2 nm NE Rimo Muztagh
13.3 nm NE List of mountains in India
13.3 nm NE List of highest mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:44 2016