Thumlahal, India Page

Other names: Thumlahāl

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.8239 Longitude 74.9396 Altitude (feet) 5423
Lat (DMS) 33° 49' 26N Long (DMS) 74° 56' 23E Altitude (meters) 1652
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 78783

Weather Charts


Thumlahal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Thumlahal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Thumlahal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zasau (0.5 nm)
Sadipur (1.1 nm)
Tahab (0.8 nm)
Nayir (1.1 nm)
Chandgam (1.3 nm)
Rambelabad (1.4 nm)
Chak (1.5 nm)
Nauhari Malapur (1.7 nm)
Tritsil (1.7 nm)
Aramul (0.7 nm)
Batnur (1.1 nm)
Garbug (1.1 nm)
Naunagar (1.6 nm)
Buna Naupur (1.5 nm)
Shit (1.6 nm)
Lasipur (0.6 nm)
Tantrepur (0.7 nm)
Petpur (1.1 nm)
Chidaran (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 3 nm N 29
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 12 nm N 320 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR3241 Small RAJAORI Rajouri 41 nm W 229
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 68 nm S 184 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 81 nm S 194
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NE Awantipur Air Force Station
3.6 nm NE Western Air Command (India)
4.6 nm NE Awantipora railway station
5.7 nm N Ratnipora
6.5 nm SE Shirapur
7.0 nm NE List of Indian Air Force stations
6.3 nm E Rambi Ara


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:13 2016