Aramul, India Page

Other names: Āramul

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.8190 Longitude 74.9532 Altitude (feet) 5380
Lat (DMS) 33° 49' 8N Long (DMS) 74° 57' 12E Altitude (meters) 1639
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74608

Weather Charts


Aramul Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aramul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aramul Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tantrepur (0.4 nm)
Lasipur (0.6 nm)
Thumlahal (0.7 nm)
Zasau (1.2 nm)
Tahab (1.5 nm)
Chandgam (1.3 nm)
Shit (1.2 nm)
Naunagar (1.4 nm)
Palapur Showur (1.5 nm)
Rambelabad (1.7 nm)
Garbug (0.4 nm)
Batnur (0.5 nm)
Buna Naupur (0.8 nm)
Udur (1.1 nm)
Alepur (1.2 nm)
Hajdarpur (1.3 nm)
Petpur (0.8 nm)
Atsan (1.1 nm)
Panzirin (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 3 nm N 18
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 13 nm N 318 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR3241 Small RAJAORI Rajouri 41 nm W 230
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 68 nm S 184 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 81 nm S 195
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm N Awantipur Air Force Station
3.6 nm N Western Air Command (India)
4.6 nm NE Awantipora railway station
6.0 nm N Ratnipora
5.8 nm SE Shirapur
5.6 nm E Rambi Ara
5.6 nm E Veshaw River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:43 2016