Sultanpur, India Page

Other names: Sultānpur

World:India:State of Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 34.4139 Longitude 74.1986 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 34° 24' 50N Long (DMS) 74° 11' 55E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25625
Mid-range map of Sultanpur Large range map of Sultanpur

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hamla (1.0 nm)
Rajpor (1.5 nm)
Sarmarg (1.7 nm)
Rainawari (0.7 nm)
Krumhur (1.1 nm)
Pahaldaij (2.0 nm)
Warapur Wudar (2.0 nm)
Warapur (2.1 nm)
Khaipur (0.7 nm)
Turkapur (1.0 nm)
Lachhipur (1.4 nm)
Dudipur (1.5 nm)
Shaikhpur (1.6 nm)
Zachaldor (0.5 nm)
Ahagam (1.0 nm)
Warapur (1.3 nm)
Nildogar (1.5 nm)
Tsanjimul (1.7 nm)
Yamrad (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44557 Small Poonch Airport 39 nm S 188
OPRT RAZ Medium RAWALAKOT Rawalakot 39 nm S 210
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 38 nm E 131 IndiGo,Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),GoAir,JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet)
OPRN ISB Large CHAKLALA Islamabad 72 nm W 229 Safi Airways,China Southern,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Gulf Air,Air Indus,Shaheen Air,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air),Qatar Executiv,,Saudi Arabian,Thai Airways ,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Oman Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm E Handwara
6.9 nm N Kupwara district
9.5 nm W Khanbal
16.2 nm S List of power stations in India

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:33:39 2015