Rajpor, India Page

Other names: Rājpor

World:India:State of Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 34.4030 Longitude 74.1703 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 34° 24' 11N Long (DMS) 74° 10' 13E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25767
Mid-range map of Rajpor Large range map of Rajpor

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Golipur (1.1 nm)
Bihinpur (1.5 nm)
Nichahom (1.5 nm)
Hamla (0.7 nm)
Sarmarg (1.2 nm)
Krumhur (1.7 nm)
Rainawari (1.9 nm)
Zafarkhani (2.1 nm)
Ahagam (0.8 nm)
Warapur (0.9 nm)
Nildogar (1.5 nm)
Zachaldor (1.4 nm)
Sultanpur (1.5 nm)
Yamrad (1.9 nm)
Tsanjimul (1.0 nm)
Laribal (1.3 nm)
Shatagam (1.5 nm)
Bowan (1.9 nm)
Watsar (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44557 Small Poonch Airport 38 nm S 186
OPMF MFG Medium MUZAFFARABAD Muzaffarabad 32 nm W 263
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 38 nm E 129 IndiGo,Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),GoAir,JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet)
OPRN ISB Large CHAKLALA Islamabad 71 nm W 228 Safi Airways,China Southern,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Gulf Air,Air Indus,Shaheen Air,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air),Qatar Executiv,,Saudi Arabian,Thai Airways ,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Oman Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm E Handwara
8.1 nm NE Kupwara district
8.5 nm NW Khanbal
15.5 nm S List of power stations in India


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:33:56 2015