Jabbiwala, India Page

Other names: Jabbiwāla

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.7487 Longitude 74.2900 Altitude (feet) 8779
Lat (DMS) 33° 44' 55N Long (DMS) 74° 17' 24E Altitude (meters) 2675
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15270

Weather Charts


Jabbiwala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jabbiwala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jabbiwala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gangial (0.9 nm)
Hari Budha (1.3 nm)
Morgan (2.0 nm)
Tungewali (0.6 nm)
Pillawali (1.1 nm)
Muhri (1.1 nm)
Chalkri (1.3 nm)
Garang (1.4 nm)
Kiala (1.4 nm)
Fazulwala (1.6 nm)
Sankh (2.0 nm)
Tami (2.1 nm)
Dabra (0.7 nm)
Ranwala Andarwala (1.1 nm)
Robwala (1.2 nm)
Garjala (1.6 nm)
Nangi (1.9 nm)
Gali Baihk (0.7 nm)
Dodi (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44348 Small Poonch Airport Poonch 10 nm W 276
FR3241 Small RAJAORI Rajouri 22 nm S 176
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 28 nm E 59 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR4414 Heli GURHA SALIM Gurha Salim 62 nm S 213
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 69 nm S 156 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm NE Chhamb, Hamirpur
9.6 nm W Poonch
10.8 nm SW Topa, Jammu and Kashmir
10.4 nm W Poonch Airport
12.7 nm S Thanamandi
11.1 nm W Mangnar
12.4 nm NW Haveli District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:55 2016