Dodi, India Page

Other names: Dōdi

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.7224 Longitude 74.3122 Altitude (feet) 7125
Lat (DMS) 33° 43' 21N Long (DMS) 74° 18' 44E Altitude (meters) 2171
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14155

Weather Charts


Dodi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dodi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dodi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gali Baihk (1.3 nm)
Hari (1.5 nm)
Robwala (1.1 nm)
Garjala (1.3 nm)
Ranwala Andarwala (2.0 nm)
Jabbiwala (1.9 nm)
Dabra (2.1 nm)
Nangi (2.1 nm)
Muhri (2.5 nm)
Tungewali (2.4 nm)
Tarer (2.5 nm)
Wansi (2.6 nm)
Ban (1.0 nm)
Chab Katha (1.9 nm)
Khangar (2.0 nm)
Marhot (1.6 nm)
Bari Baihk (2.4 nm)
Nandiali (2.6 nm)
Tirkanawali (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44348 Small Poonch Airport Poonch 11 nm W 283
FR3241 Small RAJAORI Rajouri 20 nm S 179
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 27 nm E 55 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR4414 Heli GURHA SALIM Gurha Salim 61 nm S 215
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 67 nm S 156 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm N Chhamb, Hamirpur
10.9 nm S Thanamandi
11.0 nm SW Topa, Jammu and Kashmir
11.0 nm W Poonch
11.8 nm W Poonch Airport
13.5 nm NE Pir Panjal Range
12.6 nm W Mangnar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:38 2016