Shalu Kalan, India Page

Other names: Shalu Kalān

World:India:Himachal Pradesh
Latitude 30.8821 Longitude 76.9408 Altitude (feet) 3523
Lat (DMS) 30° 52' 56N Long (DMS) 76° 56' 27E Altitude (meters) 1073
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63390

Weather Charts


Shalu Kalan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shalu Kalan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shalu Kalan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kali (0.3 nm)
Banoi (0.9 nm)
Thana Ki Ser (1.0 nm)
Dharri (1.0 nm)
Godam (1.0 nm)
Nagal (1.3 nm)
Shitu (0.2 nm)
Jangeshu (0.5 nm)
Jamli (0.6 nm)
Banoi (1.1 nm)
Panji (1.2 nm)
Auda (1.2 nm)
Shilu (0.5 nm)
Manon (1.0 nm)
Kandlu (1.0 nm)
Shalu Khurd (0.4 nm)
Dudra (0.5 nm)
Tiron (1.0 nm)
Pargian (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3259 Small KALKA 4 nm S 214
VISM SLV Small SHIMLA 13 nm N 28
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 14 nm S 212 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR43178 Heli Annandale Helipad 17 nm N 38
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 60 nm N 10 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm N GSSS Kot Beja
2.7 nm S Kalka railway station
3.0 nm NE The Lawrence School, Sanawar
3.3 nm W Maharaja Agrasen University
3.3 nm W Maharaja Agrasen University Baddi
4.4 nm E Dharmpur Himachal railway station
5.6 nm S Pinjore Gardens


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:11 2016