Panji, India Page

Other names: Pānji

World:India:Himachal Pradesh
Latitude 30.9012 Longitude 76.9373 Altitude (feet) 3451
Lat (DMS) 30° 54' 4N Long (DMS) 76° 56' 14E Altitude (meters) 1051
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36797

Weather Charts


Panji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banoi (0.4 nm)
Gunai (0.7 nm)
Chadiar (0.9 nm)
Dharri (1.0 nm)
Sohta (0.5 nm)
Thandu (0.5 nm)
Gortni (0.7 nm)
Manohiana (0.7 nm)
Katal (0.8 nm)
Kot Bija (0.9 nm)
Auda (0.4 nm)
Manjnar (0.7 nm)
Ghat (1.0 nm)
Nanri (1.0 nm)
Jamli (0.6 nm)
Banoi (0.8 nm)
Jangeshu (0.8 nm)
Shitu (1.0 nm)
Shalu Kalan (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3259 Small KALKA 5 nm S 206
VISM SLV Small SHIMLA 12 nm N 31
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 15 nm S 209 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR43178 Heli Annandale Helipad 16 nm N 41
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 59 nm N 10 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NW GSSS Kot Beja
2.9 nm E The Lawrence School, Sanawar
3.8 nm S Kalka railway station
3.4 nm SW Maharaja Agrasen University
3.4 nm SW Maharaja Agrasen University Baddi
4.6 nm N Kuthar
4.5 nm E Dharmpur Himachal railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:39 2016