Khera Sitaran, India Page

Other names: Khera Sītārān

World:India:Himachal Pradesh
Latitude 30.8461 Longitude 76.9480 Altitude (feet) 2545
Lat (DMS) 30° 50' 46N Long (DMS) 76° 56' 53E Altitude (meters) 775
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 99106

Weather Charts


Khera Sitaran Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khera Sitaran Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khera Sitaran Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalka (0.5 nm)
Auhrian (0.9 nm)
Tagra Kaliram (1.1 nm)
Tagra Harisingh (1.4 nm)
Kandiala (1.4 nm)
Pargian (1.5 nm)
Chandraini (0.6 nm)
Tiron (1.3 nm)
Dahar (1.5 nm)
Haunkhra (0.5 nm)
Dhagar (0.5 nm)
Taksal (0.7 nm)
Ambota (0.9 nm)
Dobia (1.3 nm)
Guman (1.2 nm)
Araun (1.5 nm)
Bharun Ki Ser (0.8 nm)
Tipra (1.1 nm)
Kahnguwala (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3259 Small KALKA 3 nm W 242
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 13 nm S 218 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VISM SLV Small SHIMLA 15 nm N 23
FR43178 Heli Annandale Helipad 19 nm N 34
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 62 nm N 9 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SW Kalka railway station
3.7 nm SW Pinjore Gardens
4.1 nm NE The Lawrence School, Sanawar
4.4 nm N GSSS Kot Beja
4.1 nm NW Maharaja Agrasen University
4.1 nm NW Maharaja Agrasen University Baddi
5.1 nm NE Dharmpur Himachal railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:46 2016