Kandiala, India Page

Other names: Kandiāla

World:India:Haryana
Latitude 30.8560 Longitude 76.9234 Altitude (feet) 2020
Lat (DMS) 30° 51' 22N Long (DMS) 76° 55' 24E Altitude (meters) 615
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77972

Weather Charts


Kandiala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kandiala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kandiala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Majra Mahtah (0.9 nm)
Paploha (1.0 nm)
Pargian (0.3 nm)
Bar (0.8 nm)
Thana Ki Ser (1.0 nm)
Godam (1.3 nm)
Nagal (1.4 nm)
Shalu Khurd (1.4 nm)
Kali (1.5 nm)
Dudra (1.5 nm)
Auhrian (0.5 nm)
Chandraini (1.2 nm)
Khera Sitaran (1.4 nm)
Tagra Kaliram (1.1 nm)
Tagra Kangan (1.1 nm)
Tagra Harisingh (1.2 nm)
Tagra Sahu (1.3 nm)
Tagra Hasua (1.4 nm)
Kalka (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3259 Small KALKA 2 nm S 218
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 12 nm S 212 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VISM SLV Small SHIMLA 15 nm N 28
FR43178 Heli Annandale Helipad 19 nm N 38
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 62 nm N 10 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm S Kalka railway station
2.7 nm NW Maharaja Agrasen University
2.7 nm NW Maharaja Agrasen University Baddi
3.7 nm N GSSS Kot Beja
3.9 nm S Pinjore Gardens
4.6 nm NE The Lawrence School, Sanawar
5.8 nm NE Dharmpur Himachal railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:39 2016