Janwa, India Page

Other names: Jānwa

World:India:Himachal Pradesh
Latitude 30.9181 Longitude 77.1160 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 30° 55' 5N Long (DMS) 77° 6' 58E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48115

Weather Charts


Janwa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Janwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Janwa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Changar
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sahi (0.5 nm) Dadog (0.2 nm)
Nedog (0.4 nm)
Ber (0.5 nm)
Kathon (0.6 nm)
Dhaunsi (0.6 nm)
Jarashi (0.8 nm)
Kathog (0.8 nm)
Ghalhut (0.9 nm)
Tharkad (1.0 nm)
Pargi (0.4 nm)
Dharog (0.5 nm)
Shili (0.6 nm)
Chokhlo (0.7 nm)
Naroh (0.3 nm)
Bajrol (0.4 nm)
Solan (0.7 nm)
Chaunrighat (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VISM SLV Small SHIMLA 10 nm N 345
FR43178 Heli Annandale Helipad 11 nm N 10
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 22 nm W 229 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 57 nm N 1 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 70 nm E 128 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NE Solan
0.5 nm SW St. Luke's Senior Secondary School
1.1 nm SW Solan railway station
1.4 nm SW Solan district
1.9 nm N Mahi (village)
2.4 nm SW Barog railway station
2.4 nm SW Barog


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:25 2016