Ghalhut, India Page

Other names: Ghalhūt

World:India:Himachal Pradesh
Latitude 30.9326 Longitude 77.1198 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 30° 55' 57N Long (DMS) 77° 7' 11E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45880

Weather Charts


Ghalhut Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ghalhut Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ghalhut Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tharkad
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jarashi (0.6 nm)
Ber (0.7 nm)
Shamet (0.8 nm)
Shamet (0.9 nm)
Tikar (0.3 nm)
Kathog (0.4 nm)
Kolan (0.5 nm)
Gota (0.5 nm)
Ghalhut (0.6 nm)
Shalogra (0.7 nm)
Sahawala (0.9 nm)
Kathon (0.3 nm)
Dhaunsi (0.5 nm)
Nedog (0.5 nm)
Pargi (0.6 nm)
Dharog (0.7 nm)
Dadog (0.7 nm)
Janwa (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VISM SLV Small SHIMLA 9 nm N 343
FR43178 Heli Annandale Helipad 10 nm N 10
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 23 nm W 227 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 56 nm N 1 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 70 nm E 128 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S Solan
1.1 nm N Mahi (village)
1.3 nm SW St. Luke's Senior Secondary School
1.8 nm SW Solan railway station
2.1 nm SW Solan district
3.0 nm N Kandaghat
3.2 nm SW Barog railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:25 2016