Shadipur Shahidan, India Page

Other names: Shādīpur Shahīdān

World:India:Haryana
Latitude 30.0219 Longitude 76.8484 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 1' 19N Long (DMS) 76° 50' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75023
Mid-range map of Shadipur%20Shahidan Large range map of Shadipur%20Shahidan

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Adhaun (1.1 nm)
Bahadurpur (1.2 nm)
Singhpur (1.8 nm)
Malakpur (2.0 nm)
Kanepla Majri (1.1 nm)
Dhauni (1.1 nm)
Nan Chauk (1.4 nm)
Dhirpur (1.6 nm)
Kanepla (1.8 nm)
Rawal Kheri (1.9 nm)
Gobind Majra (2.1 nm)
Sirsilla (0.7 nm)
Kaserla (1.0 nm)
Sirsilla (1.7 nm)
Dhunda Kheri (0.9 nm)
Harrapur (1.3 nm)
Ratan Dera (1.2 nm)
Bishangarh (2.0 nm)
Bhawani Khera (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAM Medium AMBALA 20 nm N 355
FR3171 Small KARNAL 20 nm S 151
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 39 nm N 355 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR43178 Heli Annandale Helipad 67 nm N 13
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 69 nm E 81 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm E List of educational institutions in Gurgaon
2.7 nm SW Sthaneshwar Mahadev Temple
3.0 nm S Sheikh Chilli's Tomb
2.9 nm SW Thanesar
3.1 nm S Kurukshetra district
3.1 nm S Kurukshetra Junction railway station
3.4 nm S National Institute of Design, Kurukshetra


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:29:52 2016