Rawal Kheri, India Page

Other names: Rāwal Kheri

World:India:Haryana
Latitude 30.0527 Longitude 76.8569 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 3' 10N Long (DMS) 76° 51' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54260
Mid-range map of Rawal%20Kheri Large range map of Rawal%20Kheri

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dhirpur (0.6 nm)
Sarai Sukhi (1.0 nm)
Nan Chauk (1.1 nm)
Dhauni (1.5 nm)
Gobind Majra (1.8 nm)
Baram (1.9 nm)
Chanarthal (1.1 nm)
Ramnagar (1.8 nm)
Haripur (1.7 nm)
Atwan (1.9 nm)
Dhantori (1.9 nm)
Kanepla (0.7 nm)
Khanpur (1.6 nm)
Masana (1.6 nm)
Khanpur Majri (1.8 nm)
Kanepla Majri (0.9 nm)
Kaserla (1.5 nm)
Shadipur Shahidan (1.9 nm)
Sirsilla (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAM Medium AMBALA 19 nm N 353
FR3171 Small KARNAL 22 nm S 155
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 37 nm N 354 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR43178 Heli Annandale Helipad 65 nm N 13
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 69 nm E 82 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SE List of educational institutions in Gurgaon
4.6 nm S Sthaneshwar Mahadev Temple
4.8 nm SW Thanesar
4.8 nm S Sheikh Chilli's Tomb
5.0 nm S Kurukshetra district
5.0 nm S Kurukshetra Junction railway station
5.3 nm S National Institute of Design, Kurukshetra


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:23:20 2016