Vaka, India Page

Other names: Vāka

World:India:Gujarat
Latitude 21.5132 Longitude 74.2339 Altitude (feet) 347
Lat (DMS) 21° 30' 48N Long (DMS) 74° 14' 2E Altitude (meters) 105
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42952

Weather Charts


Vaka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vaka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vaka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shajipur (0.8 nm)
Anturli (1.7 nm)
Hatoda (1.8 nm)
Ashrava (2.5 nm)
Kothali (2.8 nm)
Bahurupa (0.7 nm)
Bhopar (2.1 nm)
Mahamadpur (2.1 nm)
Chinchoda (0.4 nm)
Balda (1.1 nm)
Shelu (1.7 nm)
Satola (1.8 nm)
Nimbhora (2.4 nm)
Hingni (2.6 nm)
Bhamsal (2.8 nm)
Harduli (1.8 nm)
Devhala (2.1 nm)
Sarvala (2.4 nm)
Pathrai (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42534 Small Shirpur Airport Shirpur 41 nm E 105
VA53 Small DHULIA WHITE STONE 45 nm S 141
VABO BDQ Medium VADODARA Vadodara 74 nm W 311 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways
VASU STV Medium SURAT 86 nm W 254 Air India , Air India Regional, Ventura AirConnect
VAAH AMD Medium AHMEDABAD Ahmedabad 129 nm N 316 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, SpiceJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm W Kavitha (village)
6.4 nm NE Surat Zari Craft
8.4 nm S Nandurbar railway station
8.6 nm S Nandurbar
14.3 nm E Gomai River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:32 2016