Pathrai, India Page

Other names: Pathrāi

World:India:Gujarat
Latitude 21.4658 Longitude 74.2208 Altitude (feet) 400
Lat (DMS) 21° 27' 57N Long (DMS) 74° 13' 15E Altitude (meters) 121
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35364

Weather Charts


Pathrai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pathrai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pathrai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Amrava (1.0 nm)
Nijhar (1.5 nm)
Mubarakpur (2.6 nm)
Dhulod (2.9 nm)
Harduli (1.2 nm)
Chinchoda (2.9 nm)
Vaka (2.9 nm)
Anturli (3.2 nm)
Shajipur (3.2 nm)
Varul (1.6 nm)
Sarvala (1.8 nm)
Khodasgaon (2.2 nm)
Palasi (2.5 nm)
Devhala (2.6 nm)
Dhamdai (1.3 nm)
Adchhi (1.8 nm)
Lonkheda (2.7 nm)
Ghuli (2.9 nm)
Karanjkupa (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VA53 Small DHULIA WHITE STONE 43 nm S 138
FR42534 Small Shirpur Airport Shirpur 41 nm E 101
VABO BDQ Medium VADODARA Vadodara 76 nm W 313 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways
VASU STV Medium SURAT 85 nm W 256 Air India , Air India Regional, Ventura AirConnect
VANR Closed NASIK ROAD Nashik 93 nm S 194
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm NW Kavitha (village)
5.7 nm S Nandurbar railway station
6.0 nm S Nandurbar
8.7 nm NE Surat Zari Craft
15.0 nm SW Virdel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:01 2016