Sardarpur, India Page

Other names: Sardārpur

World:India:Gujarat
Latitude 23.6893 Longitude 72.7685 Altitude (feet) 413
Lat (DMS) 23° 41' 21N Long (DMS) 72° 46' 7E Altitude (meters) 125
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43913

Weather Charts


Sardarpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sardarpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sardarpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kahipur (6.6 nm)
Gothva (8.9 nm)
Vadnagar (9.2 nm)
Visnagar (11.9 nm)
Umta (12.9 nm)
Eklara (4.2 nm)
Valasana (8.4 nm)
Desotar (9.0 nm)
Sipor (10.9 nm)
Kheralu (14.4 nm)
Kheralu (14.4 nm)
Prempur (5.6 nm)
Ilol (7.2 nm)
Himatnagar (12.1 nm)
Ladol (4.5 nm)
Derol (6.9 nm)
Vijapur (7.7 nm)
Tajpuri (11.1 nm)
Bilodra (11.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47732 Small Mehsana Airport 21 nm W 256
VAAH AMD Medium AHMEDABAD Ahmedabad 37 nm S 191 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, SpiceJet, Vistara, flydubai
VA74 Small ABU ROAD MINERAL 48 nm N 0
VABO BDQ Medium VADODARA Vadodara 85 nm S 162 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR Udaipur 83 nm E 47 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm W Kharod, Gujarat
7.2 nm S Vijapur
9.4 nm NW Vadnagar railway station
9.4 nm NW Vadnagar
11.3 nm SE Sabarkantha district
11.3 nm SE Vijaynagar State
12.1 nm SE APMCCPER


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:10:53 2016