Eklara, India Page

Other names: Eklāra

World:India:Gujarat
Latitude 23.7487 Longitude 72.8093 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 44' 55N Long (DMS) 72° 48' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37618

Weather Charts


Eklara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eklara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eklara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kahipur (7.9 nm)
Sipor (9.7 nm)
Vadnagar (9.6 nm)
Gothva (12.4 nm)
Kheralu (13.3 nm)
Kheralu (13.3 nm)
Valasana (5.0 nm)
Chandap (10.7 nm)
Hadol Juni (12.2 nm)
Prempur (4.2 nm)
Desotar (4.8 nm)
Sapavada (11.1 nm)
Sardarpur (4.2 nm)
Ilol (7.5 nm)
Ladol (8.7 nm)
Derol (9.6 nm)
Vijapur (11.7 nm)
Himatnagar (12.4 nm)
Tajpuri (12.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47732 Small Mehsana Airport 24 nm W 249
VAAH AMD Medium AHMEDABAD Ahmedabad 41 nm S 193 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, SpiceJet, Vistara, flydubai
VA74 Small ABU ROAD MINERAL 44 nm N 358
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR Udaipur 79 nm E 48 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VABO BDQ Medium VADODARA Vadodara 87 nm S 164 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm SW Kharod, Gujarat
9.9 nm W Vadnagar railway station
10.0 nm W Vadnagar
11.2 nm S Vijapur
11.8 nm SE Sabarkantha district
11.8 nm SE Vijaynagar State
11.6 nm NE Idar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:08:26 2016