Lakhapadar, India Page

Other names: Lākhāpadar

World:India:Gujarat
Latitude 21.3025 Longitude 71.1809 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 21° 18' 9N Long (DMS) 71° 10' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13386

Weather Charts


Lakhapadar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lakhapadar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lakhapadar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ambaldi (8.8 nm)
Dhari (8.8 nm)
Garmali Nani (3.3 nm)
Chalala (6.5 nm)
Dahida (6.6 nm)
Charkha (8.7 nm)
Sonaria (10.6 nm)
Jamka (14.6 nm)
Kundla (7.4 nm)
Kharkala (11.7 nm)
Ambaldi (11.8 nm)
Gadhagra (12.6 nm)
Vanshiali (17.8 nm)
Gadhia (6.0 nm)
Khambha (10.6 nm)
Pipalwa (10.8 nm)
Dadbiali (10.9 nm)
Dudhala (11.1 nm)
Dedan (16.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42408 Small Amreli Airstrip Amreli 19 nm N 7
FR3272 DIU Small DIU Diu 38 nm S 202 Air India Regional
VAKS IXK Medium KESHOD 50 nm W 271
VARK RAJ Medium RAJKOT Rajkot 64 nm N 339 Air India , Air India Regional, Jet Airways, Ventura AirConnect
VABV BHU Medium BHAVNAGAR Bhavnagar 62 nm E 64 Air India Regional, Jet Airways, Ventura AirConnect
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm N Chalala
16.0 nm N Fatehpur, Gujarat
17.0 nm NE Raliyana
17.4 nm SW Tulsishyam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:58:53 2016