Dhari, India Page

Other names: Dhāri

World:India:State of Gujarat
Latitude 21.3333 Longitude 71.0167 Altitude (feet) 708
Lat (DMS) 21° 19' 60N Long (DMS) 71° 1' 0E Altitude (meters) 215
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41423
Google links for Dhari Google links for Dhari, India
Mid-range map of Dhari Large range map of Dhari
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gigasaran (4.8 nm)
Lungiya (6.1 nm)
Vekaria (6.6 nm)
Monvel (6.6 nm)
Manekwara (13.0 nm)
Kuba (14.3 nm)
Ambaldi (3.5 nm)
Jamka (9.0 nm)
Bagasra (9.7 nm)
Dahida (6.9 nm)
Garmali Nani (8.4 nm)
Lakhapadar (8.6 nm)
Chalala (9.8 nm)
Charkha (12.7 nm)
Sonaria (15.1 nm)
Dalkhania (8.2 nm)
Gadhia (9.6 nm)
Dudhala (10.4 nm)
Pipalwa (15.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3272 DIU Small DIU Diu 37 nm S 188 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect)
VAKS IXK Medium KESHOD 41 nm W 268
VARK RAJ Medium RAJKOT 60 nm N 347 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),Indian
VABV BHU Medium BHAVNAGAR 69 nm E 68 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher)
VAJM JGA Medium JAMNAGAR Jamnagar 87 nm N 320 Indian
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm N Bagasara
10.0 nm NE Chalala
16.3 nm E Savarkundla
17.1 nm SW Gir Forest National Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010