Godhra, India Page

Other names: Gadhra

World:India:Gujarat
Latitude 20.9228 Longitude 70.9186 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 20° 55' 22N Long (DMS) 70° 55' 7E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25366

Weather Charts


Godhra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Godhra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Godhra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pichwa (2.8 nm)
Alidar (4.4 nm)
Ghantwar (9.1 nm)
Sodaori (11.0 nm) Una (9.0 nm) Dolasa (6.9 nm)
Delvada (11.4 nm)
Dagasi (12.0 nm)
Dangrawari (12.1 nm)
Nagwa (12.4 nm)
Passo Covo (12.4 nm)
Bunxivara (12.4 nm)
Gogola (12.4 nm)
Dores (12.7 nm)
Brancavara (12.7 nm)
Malala (12.9 nm)
Malsaram (12.7 nm)
Diu (13.1 nm)
Kotra Nes (13.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3272 DIU Small DIU Diu 12 nm S 179 Air India Regional
VAKS IXK Medium KESHOD 43 nm W 303
FR42408 Small Amreli Airstrip Amreli 45 nm N 22
VARK RAJ Medium RAJKOT Rajkot 83 nm N 354 Air India , Air India Regional, Jet Airways, Ventura AirConnect
VABV BHU Medium BHAVNAGAR Bhavnagar 86 nm E 54 Air India Regional, Jet Airways, Ventura AirConnect
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm NE Tulsishyam
12.3 nm S 71st meridian east
12.6 nm S Diu Airport
13.1 nm S Nagao Beach
13.2 nm S Diu, India
13.4 nm S Malala (village)
13.6 nm S INS Khukri (F149)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:52:11 2016