Diu, India Page

Other names: Div

World:India:Union Territory of Daman and Diu
Latitude 20.7000 Longitude 70.9833 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 20° 41' 60N Long (DMS) 70° 58' 60E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10010
Google links for Diu Google links for Diu, India
Mid-range map of Diu Large range map of Diu
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Podame (1.9 nm)
Malala (2.8 nm)
Dangrawari (3.0 nm)
Nagwa (3.9 nm)
Dagasi (4.7 nm)
Passo Covo (4.8 nm)
Bunxivara (4.8 nm)
Brancavara (6.5 nm)
Kotda (6.7 nm)
Kotra Nes (7.5 nm)
Velan (8.7 nm)
Dolasa (10.2 nm)
Dores (1.4 nm)
Gogola (1.4 nm)
Delvada (4.9 nm)
Una (7.5 nm)
Nawabandar (5.1 nm)
Sejalia (7.7 nm)
Shimar (11.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3272 DIU Small DIU Diu 3 nm W 282 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect)
VAKS IXK Medium KESHOD 54 nm W 313
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm W Diu
0.4 nm NW INS Khukri (1958)
2.2 nm NE 71st meridian east
3.6 nm W Diu Airport
3.8 nm W Nagao Beach
7.6 nm NE Amodra
7.7 nm N Una, Gujarat


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010