Patgaon, India Page

Other names: Serfanguri,Pātgaon

World:India:Assam
Latitude 26.5695 Longitude 90.2310 Altitude (feet) 229
Lat (DMS) 26° 34' 10N Long (DMS) 90° 13' 52E Altitude (meters) 69
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 5000
Mid-range map of Patgaon Large range map of Patgaon

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pathakata (8.1 nm)
Kochugaon (8.4 nm)
Pinkhua (13.1 nm)
Amguri (3.2 nm) Garubhasa (7.6 nm)
Ranikhata (9.1 nm)
Kasikatra (10.1 nm)
Ulubari (10.8 nm)
Basugaon (11.8 nm)
Sidli (12.1 nm)
Tukrajhar (13.1 nm)
Haltugaon (5.8 nm)
Datma (7.2 nm)
Kokrajhar (10.4 nm)
Singimari (10.5 nm)
Bhauraguri (12.1 nm)
Fakiragram (12.7 nm)
Dingram (13.1 nm)
Sapatgram (15.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VQGP GLU Medium Gelephu Airport Gelephu 22 nm N 33
VERU RUP Small Rupsi India Airport 31 nm S 213
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 66 nm N 319 Tashi Air,Drukair —
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm E Borsongaon
10.0 nm S D N Himatsingka High School
10.2 nm S Kokrajhar College
10.4 nm S Bodoland
10.4 nm S Kokrajhar district
10.4 nm S Kokrajhar
10.9 nm SE Goalpara district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:53:13 2015