Pathakata, India Page

Other names: Pāthakāta

World:India
Latitude 26.5065 Longitude 90.0968 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 26° 30' 23N Long (DMS) 90° 5' 48E Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33589

Weather Charts


Pathakata Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pathakata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pathakata Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kendanapara (5.8 nm)
Shilbaji (5.9 nm)
Dhaulaguri (6.0 nm)
Kadamguri (6.1 nm)
Resamguri (6.1 nm)
Balimari (6.1 nm)
Saljuri (6.3 nm)
Bhaulaguri (6.4 nm)
Dolgaon (6.7 nm)
Nepalpara (6.9 nm)
Habrubil (7.0 nm)
Daikarguri (7.1 nm)
Bansbari (7.5 nm)
Pakriguri (7.3 nm)
Markhan (7.7 nm)
Oksiguri (7.6 nm)
Kochugaon (2.9 nm) Datma (3.2 nm) Bhauraguri (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VERU RUP Small Rupsi India Airport 24 nm S 204
VQGP GLU Medium Gelephu Airport Gelephu 30 nm N 40 Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VECO COH Small COOCH BEHAR 35 nm W 252
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 64 nm N 326 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 72 nm N 28 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm SW Gossaigaon
9.8 nm SE Fakiragram railway station
10.7 nm S Sapatgram
11.0 nm SE D N Himatsingka High School
11.3 nm SE Bodoland
11.3 nm SE Kokrajhar district
11.3 nm SE Kokrajhar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:38 2016