Uppuluru, India Page

Other names: Uppulūru

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.4845 Longitude 80.7764 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 16° 29' 4N Long (DMS) 80° 46' 35E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 120263

Weather Charts


Uppuluru Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uppuluru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uppuluru Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Velpuru (1.2 nm)
Ganguru (2.1 nm)
Poranki Madigapalle (3.5 nm)
Nidamanuru (3.6 nm)
Jakkulanekkalam (3.0 nm) Mantena (1.3 nm)
Komitigunta (2.2 nm)
Tenneru (2.3 nm)
Maredumaka (3.0 nm)
Tarigoppula (3.1 nm)
Idupugallu (1.9 nm)
Jagannadhapuram (2.2 nm)
Punadipadu (2.5 nm)
Gollagudem (2.7 nm)
Madasvaripalem (2.8 nm)
Kankipadu (3.0 nm)
Gosala (3.2 nm)
Kolavennu (3.3 nm)
Vanukuru (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 2 nm N 23 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 70 nm E 57 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 84 nm W 241
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 83 nm W 272
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm S Kankipadu
2.1 nm S Bhatlapenumarru
2.1 nm S Kolavennu
2.5 nm W Ganguru
4.8 nm NW Enikepadu
5.7 nm W Prasadampadu
6.4 nm W Siddhartha Medical College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:16:19 2016