Gosala, India Page

Other names: Gosāla

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.4420 Longitude 80.7427 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 16° 26' 31N Long (DMS) 80° 44' 34E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 104866

Weather Charts


Gosala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gosala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gosala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vanukuru (0.3 nm)
Penamaluru (1.9 nm)
Kasaravanilanka (2.2 nm)
Chodavaram (2.6 nm)
Idupugallu (1.3 nm)
Ganguru (2.0 nm)
Poranki (2.9 nm)
Kankipadu (1.5 nm)
Punadipadu (1.6 nm)
Gollagudem (2.2 nm)
Madasvaripalem (2.4 nm)
Konatanpadu (2.7 nm)
Gannavaram (1.1 nm)
Godavarru (1.6 nm)
Madduru (2.5 nm)
Turpakala (2.8 nm)
Prodduturu (2.8 nm)
Royyuru (2.9 nm)
Chinna Pulipaka (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 6 nm N 30 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 73 nm E 56 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 81 nm W 242
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 82 nm W 274
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm E Kankipadu
2.4 nm E Bhatlapenumarru
2.4 nm E Kolavennu
2.5 nm N Ganguru
5.1 nm NW Enikepadu
5.5 nm S Royyuru
5.6 nm NW Prasadampadu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:40:06 2016