Penamaluru, India Page

Other names: Penamalūru

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.4636 Longitude 80.7180 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 16° 27' 49N Long (DMS) 80° 43' 5E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 146820

Weather Charts


Penamaluru Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Penamaluru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Penamaluru Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tadigadapa (1.3 nm)
Pedapulipaka (1.9 nm)
Anumalkuduru (3.4 nm)
Poranki (1.0 nm)
Poranki Madigapalle (1.4 nm)
Kanuru (2.6 nm)
Nidamanuru (2.7 nm)
Enikepadu (3.1 nm)
Ganguru (1.5 nm)
Gosala (1.9 nm)
Idupugallu (2.1 nm)
Velpuru (3.1 nm)
Punadipadu (3.2 nm)
Kankipadu (3.3 nm)
Vanukuru (1.8 nm)
Chodavaram (2.3 nm)
Gannavaram (2.6 nm)
Kasaravanilanka (2.8 nm)
Godavarru (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 6 nm E 48 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 74 nm E 58 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 81 nm W 241
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 80 nm W 273
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NE Ganguru
3.3 nm N Enikepadu
3.7 nm NW Patamata
3.8 nm NW Prasadampadu
3.8 nm E Kankipadu
3.8 nm E Bhatlapenumarru
3.8 nm E Kolavennu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:36:15 2016