Ramapuram, India Page

Other names: Rāmāpuram

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 13.1009 Longitude 79.1842 Altitude (feet) 892
Lat (DMS) 13° 6' 3N Long (DMS) 79° 11' 3E Altitude (meters) 271
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Geonames): 31169

Weather Charts


Ramapuram Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramapuram Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramapuram Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naraharipeta (3.1 nm)
Paradarami (12.4 nm)
Narasingarayanpet (4.7 nm)
Avalakonda (7.4 nm)
Chittoor (8.4 nm)
Tayyuru (13.9 nm)
Ponnai (4.6 nm)
Melpadi (6.1 nm)
Sholinghur (13.9 nm)
Pudur (6.6 nm)
Katpadi (8.2 nm)
Tiruvallam (8.6 nm)
Virudampattu (8.8 nm)
Latteri (10.3 nm)
Vellore (12.0 nm)
Visharam (12.1 nm)
Ranippettai (13.5 nm)
Arcot (14.3 nm)
Virinchipuram (14.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOVR Small Vellore Airport Vellore 13 nm S 210
VOAR Small ARKONAM 29 nm E 93
VOTP TIR Small TIRUPATI Tirupati 38 nm N 33 Air Costa, Air India , SpiceJet, TruJet
FR42536 Closed Cholavaram Airstrip 56 nm E 83
VOMM MAA Large CHENNAI INTL Madras 58 nm E 96 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Austral, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Mihin Lanka, Neptune Air, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Saudia, Scoot, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Southern Air, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, TruJet, Uni-Top Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm S Thiruvalluvar University
6.9 nm S Chenguttai
7.1 nm S Draft:GraVITas
8.1 nm S Vaishnavi Institute of Technology
9.2 nm S Gandhinagar, Vellore
9.5 nm S Government Law College, Vellore
9.8 nm S Ida Scudder School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:28:34 2016